Bijur Delimon
Authorized Bijur Delimon Distributor — L. Dewitt McCarter, Inc.
L. Dewitt McCarter, Inc. is an authorized distributor of Bijur Delimon lubrication products, supplying industrial lubrication systems, components, and technical support to manufacturers, maintenance teams, and industrial operations.
About Bijur Delimon
Bijur Delimon is a global leader in automatic lubrication technology, with more than a century of experience engineering reliable lubrication systems. Their solutions are designed to extend equipment life, reduce downtime, and improve operational efficiency across demanding industrial environments.
What We Provide as an Authorized Distributor
As a certified Bijur Delimon distributor, L. Dewitt McCarter, Inc. offers:
- Bijur Delimon lubrication pumps and centralized lubrication systems
- Controllers, monitoring devices, and system controls
- Valves, injectors, and metering units
- Distribution elements including tubing, fittings, and junction blocks
- Oil lubricators, reservoirs, and accessories
- OEM replacement parts and authorized components
Why Choose Bijur Delimon Products
Bijur Delimon products are engineered for consistent, precise lubrication in industrial applications where reliability matters. Their systems support:
- Automatic lubrication delivery to critical machine points
- Reduced wear and extended equipment service life
- Lower maintenance labor and fewer manual lubrication tasks
- Compatibility with progressive, single-line, and dual-line lubrication systems
- Scalable solutions for simple machines or complex production systems
Industries We Support
L. Dewitt McCarter, Inc. supplies Bijur Delimon products to customers in:
- Manufacturing and machining operations
- Material handling and logistics facilities
- Automotive and transportation industries
- Heavy equipment and construction
- Mining, aggregates, and processing plants
Our Technical Support & Application Guidance
Selecting the right lubrication system requires understanding the machine, operating conditions, and lubrication requirements. Our team provides:
- Application-specific product recommendations
- Assistance with lubrication system design and component selection
- Support for integrating pumps, controllers, and monitoring devices
- Guidance on maintenance, replacement parts, and system optimization
Frequently Asked Questions
What does it mean that L. Dewitt McCarter, Inc. is an authorized Bijur Delimon distributor?
It means we are officially approved to supply genuine Bijur Delimon products, replacement parts, and system components
with manufacturer support and technical backing.
Can you help configure a complete lubrication system?
Yes. We assist with system layout, product selection, and component compatibility to ensure reliable lubrication
performance.
Do you supply OEM replacement parts?
Yes. As an authorized distributor, we supply genuine Bijur Delimon replacement parts and accessories.
Contact L. Dewitt McCarter, Inc.
If you need help sourcing Bijur Delimon products or designing an automatic lubrication system, contact L. Dewitt McCarter, Inc. Our team is ready to support your application and equipment needs.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 56118 Reservoir, 2 L, with Labels, SureMatic Grease
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $96.05Now: $88.30Was: $96.05BIJUR DELIMON 56118 RESERVOIR, 2 L, WITH LABELS, SUREMATIC GREASEL. Dewitt's SKU #: 56118 | Mfr Part #: 56118The Bijur Delimon 56118 is a lubricant reservoir component for Bijur Delimon...56118- SKU:
- 56118
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 0.75 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 56118
- Category:
- Reservoirs & Covers
- Capacity:
- 2 liter
- Available Qty:
- 2
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $96.05Now: $88.30Was: $96.05 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 56118-1 Reservoir, 3.5 L, with Labels
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $96.05Now: $88.30Was: $96.05BIJUR DELIMON 56118-1 RESERVOIR, 3.5 L, WITH LABELSL. Dewitt's SKU #: 56118-1 | Mfr Part #: 56118-1The Bijur Delimon 56118-1 is a lubricant reservoir component for Bijur Delimon...56118-1- SKU:
- 56118-1
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 3.00 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 56118-1
- Category:
- Reservoirs & Covers
- Capacity:
- 3.5 liter
- Available Qty:
- 1
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $96.05Now: $88.30Was: $96.05 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 56118-2 Reservoir, 5 L, with Labels
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $106.82Now: $98.10Was: $106.82BIJUR DELIMON 56118-2 RESERVOIR, 5 L, WITH LABELSL. Dewitt's SKU #: 56118-2 | Mfr Part #: 56118-2The Bijur Delimon 56118-2 is a lubricant reservoir component for Bijur Delimon lubrication...56118-2- SKU:
- 56118-2
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 1.45 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 56118-2
- Category:
- Reservoirs & Covers
- Capacity:
- 5 liter
- Available Qty:
- 3
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $106.82Now: $98.10Was: $106.82 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 56158 Reservoir, 1 L, Oil, SureMatic
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $65.72Now: $59.98Was: $65.72BIJUR DELIMON 56158 RESERVOIR, 1 L, OIL, SUREMATICL. Dewitt's SKU #: 56158 | Mfr Part #: 56158The Bijur Delimon 56158 is a lubricant reservoir component for Bijur Delimon lubrication...56158- SKU:
- 56158
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 0.45 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 56158
- Category:
- Reservoirs & Covers
- Capacity:
- 1 liter
- Available Qty:
- 5
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $65.72Now: $59.98Was: $65.72 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 56158-1 Reservoir, 2 L, Oil, SureMatic
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $95.97Now: $88.23Was: $95.97BIJUR DELIMON 56158-1 RESERVOIR, 2 L, OIL, SUREMATICL. Dewitt's SKU #: 56158-1 | Mfr Part #: 56158-1The Bijur Delimon 56158-1 is a lubricant reservoir component for Bijur Delimon...56158-1- SKU:
- 56158-1
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 0.75 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 56158-1
- Category:
- Reservoirs & Covers
- Capacity:
- 2 liter
- Available Qty:
- 2
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $95.97Now: $88.23Was: $95.97 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 5B25 Tubing, Brass .1562X.025 Wall
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $6.87Now: $6.42Was: $6.87BIJUR DELIMON 5B25 TUBING, BRASS .1562X.025 WALLL. Dewitt's SKU #: 5B25 | Mfr Part #: 5B25The Bijur Delimon 5B25 is lubrication supply tubing for Bijur Delimon centralized systems...5B25- SKU:
- 5B25
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 0.06 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 5B25
- Category:
- Tubing
- Material:
- Brass
- Available Qty:
- 3938
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $6.87Now: $6.42Was: $6.87 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 5C55 Tubing, Copper .156X.055 Wall
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $17.03Now: $16.40Was: $17.03BIJUR DELIMON 5C55 TUBING, COPPER .156X.055 WALLL. Dewitt's SKU #: 5C55 | Mfr Part #: 5C55The Bijur Delimon 5C55 is lubrication supply tubing for Bijur Delimon centralized systems...5C55- SKU:
- 5C55
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 5C55
- Category:
- Tubing
- Material:
- Copper
- Available Qty:
- 1491
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $17.03Now: $16.40Was: $17.03 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 5N25-25 Tubing, Nylon .156X.025 Wall 25 ft Coil
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $52.07Now: $48.28Was: $52.07BIJUR DELIMON 5N25-25 TUBING, NYLON .156X.025 WALL 25 FT COILL. Dewitt's SKU #: 5N25-25 | Mfr Part #: 5N25-25The Bijur Delimon 5N25-25 is lubrication supply tubing for Bijur Delimon...5N25-25- SKU:
- 5N25-25
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 5N25-25
- Category:
- Tubing
- Length:
- 25 ft
- Material:
- Nylon
- Available Qty:
- 166
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $52.07Now: $48.28Was: $52.07 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 5N25-250 Tubing, Nylon .156X.025 Wall 250 ft Roll
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $392.92Now: $358.46Was: $392.92BIJUR DELIMON 5N25-250 TUBING, NYLON .156X.025 WALL 250 FT ROLLL. Dewitt's SKU #: 5N25-250 | Mfr Part #: 5N25-250The Bijur Delimon 5N25-250 is lubrication supply tubing for Bijur Delimon...5N25-250- SKU:
- 5N25-250
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 5N25-250
- Category:
- Tubing
- Length:
- 250 ft
- Material:
- Nylon
- Available Qty:
- 121
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $392.92Now: $358.46Was: $392.92 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 5N55-25 Tubing, Nylon .156X.055 Wall 25 ft Coil
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $49.75Now: $46.17Was: $49.75BIJUR DELIMON 5N55-25 TUBING, NYLON .156X.055 WALL 25 FT COILL. Dewitt's SKU #: 5N55-25 | Mfr Part #: 5N55-25The Bijur Delimon 5N55-25 is lubrication supply tubing for Bijur Delimon...5N55-25- SKU:
- 5N55-25
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 5N55-25
- Category:
- Tubing
- Length:
- 25 ft
- Material:
- Nylon
- Available Qty:
- 8
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $49.75Now: $46.17Was: $49.75 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 5N55-250 Use UP Then See 4N2W-100
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $371.92Now: $339.34Was: $371.92BIJUR DELIMON 5N55-250 USE UP THEN SEE 4N2W-100L. Dewitt's SKU #: 5N55-250 | Mfr Part #: 5N55-250The Bijur Delimon 5N55-250 is a divider valve for progressive (series) lubrication...5N55-250- SKU:
- 5N55-250
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 4.00 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 5N55-250
- Category:
- Progressive Divider Valves
- Available Qty:
- 27
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $371.92Now: $339.34Was: $371.92 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 5N55B-25 Tubing, NY BK .156X.055 Wall 25 ft Coil
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $49.75Now: $46.17Was: $49.75BIJUR DELIMON 5N55B-25 TUBING, NY BK .156X.055 WALL 25 FT COILL. Dewitt's SKU #: 5N55B-25 | Mfr Part #: 5N55B-25The Bijur Delimon 5N55B-25 is lubrication supply tubing for Bijur Delimon...5N55B-25- SKU:
- 5N55B-25
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 5N55B-25
- Category:
- Tubing
- Length:
- 25 ft
- Available Qty:
- 16
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $49.75Now: $46.17Was: $49.75 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 5N55B-250 Use UP Then See 4N2N-100
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $371.92Now: $339.34Was: $371.92BIJUR DELIMON 5N55B-250 USE UP THEN SEE 4N2N-100L. Dewitt's SKU #: 5N55B-250 | Mfr Part #: 5N55B-250The Bijur Delimon 5N55B-250 is a divider valve for progressive (series) lubrication...5N55B-250- SKU:
- 5N55B-250
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 4.00 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 5N55B-250
- Category:
- Progressive Divider Valves
- Available Qty:
- 67
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $371.92Now: $339.34Was: $371.92 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 60753 Sealed Gear Pump, Oil
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $1,776.28Now: $1,617.31Was: $1,776.28BIJUR DELIMON 60753 SEALED GEAR PUMP, OIL L. Dewitt's SKU #: 60753 | Mfr Part #: 60753 The Bijur Delimon 60753 is a shaft-driven rotary gear pump for continuous oil lubrication...60753- SKU:
- 60753
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 4.00 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 60753
- Pump Type:
- Rotary Gear
- Mounting:
- Sealed, external mounting
- Status:
- Discontinued - limited stock
- Available Qty:
- 1
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $1,776.28Now: $1,617.31Was: $1,776.28 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 60877 Tubing, Formed 5 Coils 100" Opaque
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $102.73Now: $94.38Was: $102.73BIJUR DELIMON 60877 TUBING, FORMED 5 COILS 100" OPAQUEL. Dewitt's SKU #: 60877 | Mfr Part #: 60877The Bijur Delimon 60877 is lubrication supply tubing for Bijur Delimon centralized...60877- SKU:
- 60877
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 60877
- Category:
- Tubing
- Available Qty:
- 10
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $102.73Now: $94.38Was: $102.73 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 60970 V5 Lubricator Assembly, 115V, 130 PSI, 4 Liter Reservoir
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $2,084.42Now: $1,898.17Was: $2,084.42BIJUR DELIMON 60970 V5 LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY, 115V, 130 PSI, 4 LITER RESERVOIRL. Dewitt's SKU #: 60970 | Mfr Part #: 60970The Bijur Delimon 60970 is a motor-driven timed lubricator with...60970- SKU:
- 60970
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 15.00 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 60970
- Category:
- TM-1 & V5 Lubricators
- Capacity:
- 4 liter
- Available Qty:
- 1
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $2,084.42Now: $1,898.17Was: $2,084.42 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 63422-2241 Bushing, & Sleeve 6 mm Tubing Brass
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $29.56Now: $27.08Was: $29.56BIJUR DELIMON 63422-2241 BUSHING, & SLEEVE 6 MM TUBING BRASSL. Dewitt's SKU #: 63422-2241 | Mfr Part #: 63422-2241The Bijur Delimon 63422-2241 is a compression fitting component for...63422-2241- SKU:
- 63422-2241
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 0.01 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 63422-2241
- Category:
- Compression Nuts, Sleeves & Bushings
- Tubing Size:
- 6 mm
- Material / Finish:
- Brass
- Available Qty:
- 4
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $29.56Now: $27.08Was: $29.56 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 63422-2341 Compression Nut, 4 mm Delimon
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $17.34Now: $15.95Was: $17.34BIJUR DELIMON 63422-2341 COMPRESSION NUT, 4 MM DELIMONL. Dewitt's SKU #: 63422-2341 | Mfr Part #: 63422-2341The Bijur Delimon 63422-2341 is a compression fitting component for Bijur...63422-2341- SKU:
- 63422-2341
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 0.05 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 63422-2341
- Category:
- Compression Nuts, Sleeves & Bushings
- Connection Style:
- Compression
- Available Qty:
- 41
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $17.34Now: $15.95Was: $17.34 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 65121-4141 Barrel Level Sensor, for Drum Pump Systems
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $919.50Now: $837.64Was: $919.50BIJUR DELIMON 65121-4141 BARREL LEVEL SENSOR, FOR DRUM PUMP SYSTEMSL. Dewitt's SKU #: 65121-4141 | Mfr Part #: 65121-4141The Bijur Delimon 65121-4141 is a reservoir level device that...65121-4141- SKU:
- 65121-4141
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 1.00 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 65121-4141
- Category:
- Level Switches
- Available Qty:
- 1
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $919.50Now: $837.64Was: $919.50 -
On Sale
Bijur Delimon 66245 Gasket Clamshell Mpii
Bijur Delimon
MSRP: $21.55Now: $19.79Was: $21.55BIJUR DELIMON 66245 GASKET CLAMSHELL MPIIL. Dewitt's SKU #: 66245 | Mfr Part #: 66245The Bijur Delimon 66245 is a genuine Bijur Delimon sealing component.ReferenceFor dimensions and...66245- SKU:
- 66245
- Availability:
- In Stock - Estimated Delivery in 3-5 Business Days
- Weight:
- 0.00 LBS
- Bijur Part Number:
- 66245
- Category:
- Seals, Gaskets & O-Rings
- Available Qty:
- 33
- Lead Time:
- In Stock - Ships 3-5 Business Days
MSRP: $21.55Now: $19.79Was: $21.55